2009 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXX
  U17
Bracket A
Tigres (Mexico)
Placer United Gold (CA)
FC Milwaukee Blue (WI)
Dallas Texans Red West (N-TX)
Bracket B
Club Futbol Monterrey (Mexico)
FC San Diego Gold (CA-S)
Dallas Texans Red-Houston (S-TX)
FC Dallas Youth Blue (N-TX)
Bracket C
SC Cambuur (Netherlands)
Chicago Magic/AS Monaco Academy
Triangle United Gold (NC)
Dallas Texans Red (N-TX)
Bracket D
Brujas FC (Costa Rica)
Shattuck St. Mary's (MN)
CZ Elite Soccer (CA-S)
TFC (N-TX)
Bracket E
Clarkson Comets (Canada)
IMG Soccer Academy
Striker FC V (NM)
Andromeda U16 Academy
Bracket F
Woodbridge Strikers (Canada)
West Coast FC (CA-S)
The Heroes Huntsville (AL)
FC Dallas Juniors U16 Academy
Bracket G
Oakville Gunners (Canada)
Orlando FC Watford Academy (FL)
Santa Clara Sporting (CA)
Solar SC U16 Academy
Bracket H
Dorchester Rock (Canada)
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 (IL)
Lonestars Red (S-TX)
AYSES Gold (N-TX)
  U17
Sun, April 5, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1713   12:00 pm  C SC Cambuur 3:0 Dallas Texans Red FC Dallas Park Field #9
1725   12:00 pm  F Woodbridge Strikers 0:7 FC Dallas Juniors U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #12
1743   12:00 pm  H Dorchester Rock 1:0 AYSES Gold FC Dallas Park Field #14
1701   2:00 pm  A Tigres 3:0 Dallas Texans Red West FC Dallas Park Field #14
1707   2:00 pm  B Club Futbol Monterrey 3:1 FC Dallas Youth Blue FC Dallas Park Field #17
1719   2:00 pm  D Brujas FC 3:1 TFC FC Dallas Park Field #7
1731   2:00 pm  E Clarkson Comets 1:2 Andromeda U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #6
1737   2:00 pm  G Oakville Gunners 1:1 Solar SC U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #4
Mon, April 6, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1709   10:00 am  B Club Futbol Monterrey 2:0 FC San Diego Gold FC Dallas Park Field #12
1714   12:00 pm  C SC Cambuur 0:2 Chicago Magic/AS Monaco Academy FC Dallas Park Field #11
1726   12:00 pm  E Clarkson Comets 0:1 IMG Soccer Academy FC Dallas Park Field #7
1738   12:00 pm  G Oakville Gunners 3:0 Orlando FC Watford Academy FC Dallas Park Field #12
1703   2:00 pm  A Tigres 0:0 Placer United Gold FC Dallas Park Field #14
1720   2:00 pm  D Brujas FC 0:1 Shattuck St. Mary's Richland College Field #4
1732   2:00 pm  F Woodbridge Strikers 2:2 West Coast FC FC Dallas Park Field #15
1744   2:00 pm  H Dorchester Rock 0:1 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 FC Dallas Park Field #12
1702   4:00 pm  A FC Milwaukee Blue 1:2 Dallas Texans Red West FC Dallas Park Field #17
1715   4:00 pm  C Triangle United Gold 2:0 Dallas Texans Red Richland College Field #6
1721   4:00 pm  D CZ Elite Soccer 2:1 TFC FC Dallas Park Field #7
1733   4:00 pm  F The Heroes Huntsville 1:2 FC Dallas Juniors U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #4
1708   6:00 pm  B Dallas Texans Red-Houston 2:1 FC Dallas Youth Blue FC Dallas Park Field #11
1727   6:00 pm  E Striker FC V 0:5 Andromeda U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #4
1739   6:00 pm  G Santa Clara Sporting 2:1 Solar SC U16 Academy Richland College Field #6
1745   6:00 pm  H Lonestars Red 4:0 AYSES Gold FC Dallas Park Field #17
Tue, April 7, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1722   10:00 am  D Shattuck St. Mary's 0:1 CZ Elite Soccer FC Dallas Park Field #11
1734   10:00 am  F West Coast FC 2:0 The Heroes Huntsville Richland College Field #3
1746   10:00 am  H Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 0:0 Lonestars Red FC Dallas Park Field #17
1704   12:00 pm  A Placer United Gold 4:1 FC Milwaukee Blue Richland College Field #2
1710   12:00 pm  B FC San Diego Gold 0:2 Dallas Texans Red-Houston FC Dallas Park Field #17
1728   12:00 pm  E IMG Soccer Academy 3:3 Striker FC V FC Dallas Park Field #11
1740   12:00 pm  G Orlando FC Watford Academy 1:5 Santa Clara Sporting FC Dallas Park Field #4
1716   2:00 pm  C Chicago Magic/AS Monaco Academy 1:0 Triangle United Gold FC Dallas Park Field #7
Wed, April 8, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1717   10:00 am  C SC Cambuur 4:2 Triangle United Gold FC Dallas Park Field #11
1729   10:00 am  E Clarkson Comets 2:2 Striker FC V FC Dallas Park Field #7
1747   12:00 pm  H Dorchester Rock 0:4 Lonestars Red FC Dallas Park Field #14
1705   2:00 pm  A Tigres 6:0 FC Milwaukee Blue FC Dallas Park Field #17
1711   2:00 pm  B Club Futbol Monterrey 6:2 Dallas Texans Red-Houston FC Dallas Park Field #8
1723   2:00 pm  D Brujas FC 0:0 CZ Elite Soccer FC Dallas Park Field #12
1735   2:00 pm  F Woodbridge Strikers 1:2 The Heroes Huntsville FC Dallas Park Field #6
1741   2:00 pm  G Oakville Gunners 2:1 Santa Clara Sporting FC Dallas Park Field #14
1718   4:00 pm  C Chicago Magic/AS Monaco Academy 1:1 Dallas Texans Red FC Dallas Park Field #11
1724   4:00 pm  D Shattuck St. Mary's 2:0 TFC FC Dallas Park Field #7
1730   4:00 pm  E IMG Soccer Academy 2:3 Andromeda U16 Academy Richland College Field #8
1742   4:00 pm  G Orlando FC Watford Academy 0:6 Solar SC U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #12
1706   6:00 pm  A Placer United Gold 0:0 Dallas Texans Red West FC Dallas Park Field #8
1712   6:00 pm  B FC San Diego Gold 1:2 FC Dallas Youth Blue FC Dallas Park Field #11
1736   6:00 pm  F West Coast FC 3:4 FC Dallas Juniors U16 Academy Richland College Field #1
1748   6:00 pm  H Chicago Fire Juniors Red 11 1:0 AYSES Gold FC Dallas Park Field #17
Fri, April 10, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
    Quarterfinal  
1793   11:00 am  QF1 Tigres 1:2 Lonestars Red FC Dallas Park Field #6
1794   11:00 am  QF2 Club Futbol Monterrey 1:0 Oakville Gunners FC Dallas Park Field #7
1795   1:30 pm  QF3 Chicago Magic/AS Monaco Academy 3:1 FC Dallas Juniors U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #6
1796   1:30 pm  QF4 CZ Elite Soccer 2:1 Andromeda U16 Academy FC Dallas Park Field #7
Sat, April 11, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
    Semifinal  
1797   10:00 am  SF1 Lonestars Red 2:1 CZ Elite Soccer FC Dallas Park Field #6
1798   10:00 am  SF2 Club Futbol Monterrey 2:1 Chicago Magic/AS Monaco Academy FC Dallas Park Field #7
Sun, April 12, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
    Championship  
1799   12:30 pm  Lonestars Red 0:1 Club Futbol Monterrey FC Dallas Park Stadium
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Jul 30), - has been rescheduled since Mar 31  (current as of 8/6/14 3:23 pm)