2009 Dr Pepper Dallas Cup XXX
  U19
Bracket A
Knowsley Youth (England)
Riverside MGFM (CA-S)
Texans SC U18 Academy
North Texas Strikers (N-TX)
Bracket B
FK Slavija (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
N.V. Fusion (CA-S)
Striker FC (NM)
Solar SC (N-TX)
Bracket C
Pro-Shottas Soccer School (Barbados)
Houston Dynamo Academy (S-TX)
South Coast Bayern (CA-S)
Dallas Texans U18 Academy (N-TX)
Bracket D
Shevington FC (England)
Shattuck St. Mary's (MN)
Houston Dynamo South Texas Academy (S-TX)
AYSES Gold (N-TX)
Bracket E
Lewisham College Football Academy (England)
Miami FC-Kendall U18 Academy
FC Barcelona USA (CA-S)
Solar SC U18 Academy
Bracket F
Royal Navy (England)
Houstonians FC (S-TX)
Orlando FC QPR Academy (FL)
Texas Lightning Black (N-TX)
Bracket G
Toronto Lynx Juniors (Canada)
US Youth Soccer-Europe
IMG Soccer Academy
FC Dallas Juniors U18 Academy
  U19
Sun, April 5, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1901   12:00 pm  A Knowsley Youth 0:1 North Texas Strikers
1907   12:00 pm  B FK Slavija 1:1 Solar SC
1913   12:00 pm  C Pro-Shottas Soccer School 0:4 Dallas Texans U18 Academy
1919   12:00 pm  D Shevington FC 1:2 AYSES Gold
1925   12:00 pm  E Lewisham College Football Academy 0:2 Solar SC U18 Academy
1931   12:00 pm  F Royal Navy 3:0 Texas Lightning Black
1937   12:00 pm  G Toronto Lynx Juniors 2:5 FC Dallas Juniors U18 Academy
Mon, April 6, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1909   10:00 am  B FK Slavija 2:6 N.V. Fusion
1938   10:00 am  G Toronto Lynx Juniors 2:0 US Youth Soccer-Europe
1903   12:00 pm  A Knowsley Youth 1:1 Riverside MGFM
1932   12:00 pm  F Royal Navy 2:2 Houstonians FC
1914   2:00 pm  C Pro-Shottas Soccer School 1:3 Houston Dynamo Academy
1920   2:00 pm  D Shevington FC 1:3 Shattuck St. Mary's
1926   2:00 pm  E Lewisham College Football Academy 0:2 Miami FC-Kendall U18 Academy
1902   4:00 pm  A Texans SC U18 Academy 0:2 North Texas Strikers
1908   4:00 pm  B Striker FC 1:3 Solar SC
1915   6:00 pm  C South Coast Bayern 0:1 Dallas Texans U18 Academy
1921   6:00 pm  D Houston Dynamo South Texas Academy 0:2 AYSES Gold
1927   6:00 pm  E FC Barcelona USA 0:3 Solar SC U18 Academy
1933   6:00 pm  F Orlando FC QPR Academy 2:0 Texas Lightning Black
1939   6:00 pm  G IMG Soccer Academy 1:3 FC Dallas Juniors U18 Academy
Tue, April 7, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1910   10:00 am  B N.V. Fusion 2:1 Striker FC
1904   12:00 pm  A Riverside MGFM 1:0 Texans SC U18 Academy
1916   12:00 pm  C Houston Dynamo Academy 2:0 South Coast Bayern
1922   12:00 pm  D Shattuck St. Mary's 3:1 Houston Dynamo South Texas Academy
1940   12:00 pm  G US Youth Soccer-Europe 1:7 IMG Soccer Academy
1928   2:00 pm  E Miami FC-Kendall U18 Academy 2:0 FC Barcelona USA
1934   2:00 pm  F Houstonians FC 2:3 Orlando FC QPR Academy
Wed, April 8, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
1905   12:00 pm  A Knowsley Youth 2:1 Texans SC U18 Academy
1923   12:00 pm  D Shevington FC 2:2 Houston Dynamo South Texas Academy
1911   2:00 pm  B FK Slavija 5:0 Striker FC
1917   2:00 pm  C Pro-Shottas Soccer School 1:1 South Coast Bayern
1929   2:00 pm  E Lewisham College Football Academy 4:0 FC Barcelona USA
1935   2:00 pm  F Royal Navy 2:1 Orlando FC QPR Academy
1941   2:00 pm  G Toronto Lynx Juniors 2:3 IMG Soccer Academy
1912   4:00 pm  B N.V. Fusion 3:0 Solar SC
1924   4:00 pm  D Shattuck St. Mary's 3:0 AYSES Gold
1930   4:00 pm  E Miami FC-Kendall U18 Academy 0:0 Solar SC U18 Academy
1942   4:00 pm  G US Youth Soccer-Europe 0:4 FC Dallas Juniors U18 Academy
1906   6:00 pm  A Riverside MGFM 2:2 North Texas Strikers
1918   6:00 pm  C Houston Dynamo Academy 1:2 Dallas Texans U18 Academy
1936   6:00 pm  F Houstonians FC 3:2 Texas Lightning Black
Fri, April 10, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
    Quarterfinal  
1993   11:00 am  QF1 North Texas Strikers 0:1 Miami FC-Kendall U18 Academy
1994   11:00 am  QF2 N.V. Fusion 2:3 FC Dallas Juniors U18 Academy
1995   1:30 pm  QF3 Dallas Texans U18 Academy 3:1 Royal Navy
1996   1:30 pm  QF4 Shattuck St. Mary's 1:3 Solar SC U18 Academy
Sat, April 11, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
    Semifinal  
1997   10:00 am  SF1 Miami FC-Kendall U18 Academy 1:2 Solar SC U18 Academy
1998   10:00 am  SF2 FC Dallas Juniors U18 Academy 0:1 Dallas Texans U18 Academy
Sun, April 12, 2009
GAME#   Time Bracket Home   Away Location
    Championship  
1999   3:00 pm  Solar SC U18 Academy 0:4 Dallas Texans U18 Academy
- has been rescheduled in last seven days (since Apr 5), - has been rescheduled since Mar 31  (current as of 4/12/14 5:49 pm)